Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, Share, Trends and Forecast 2020-2026

Description

The global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market size is projected to reach US$ XX million by 2026, from US$ XX million in 2020, at a CAGR of XX%% during 2021-2026.
Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Scope and Segment
Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is segmented by Type, and by Application. Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. The segmental analysis focuses on production capacity, revenue and forecast by Type and by Application for the period 2015-2026.
The following manufacturers are covered in this report:
Yutong
Daimler
MAN
Solaris Bus & Coach
Volvo
Ashok Leyland
BYD
New Flyer
Otokar
Scania
Tata Motors
King Long
Zhong Tong
Nanjing Gold Dragon
DFAC
CRRC
Foton
ANKAI
Guangtong
Gillig
Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Breakdown Data by Type
Electric Bus
Hybrids Bus
Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Breakdown Data by Application
City Traffic
Inter-city Traffic
School
Other
Regional and Country-level Analysis
The Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market is analysed and market size information is provided by regions (countries).
The key regions covered in the Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus market report are North America, Europe, China, Japan, South Korea and India. It also covers key regions (countries), viz, the U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, etc.
The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2015-2026. It also includes market size and forecast by Type, and by Application segment in terms of production capacity, price and revenue for the period 2015-2026.
Competitive Landscape and Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share Analysis

TABLE OF CONTENT

1 Study Coverage
1.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Product Introduction
1.2 Key Market Segments in This Study
1.3 Key Manufacturers Covered: Ranking of Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue in 2019
1.4 Market by Type
1.4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Type
1.4.2 Electric Bus
1.4.3 Hybrids Bus
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size Growth Rate by Application
1.5.2 City Traffic
1.5.3 Inter-city Traffic
1.5.4 School
1.5.5 Other
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size, Estimates and Forecasts
2.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2015-2026
2.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Capacity Estimates and Forecasts 2015-2026
2.1.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Estimates and Forecasts 2015-2026
2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus, Market Size by Producing Regions: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
2.3 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
2.3.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
2.3.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
2.3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Geographical Distribution
2.4 Key Trends for Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Markets & Products
2.5 Primary Interviews with Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Players (Opinion Leaders)

3 Market Size by Manufacturers
3.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Production Capacity
3.1.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Production Capacity (2015-2020)
3.1.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Production (2015-2020)
3.1.3 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Market Share by Production
3.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue
3.2.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers by Revenue (2015-2020)
3.2.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Manufacturers Market Share by Revenue (2015-2020)
3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue in 2019
3.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Manufacturers
3.4 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Regions
4.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Historic Market Facts & Figures by Regions
4.1.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Production (2015-2020)
4.1.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Revenue (2015-2020)
4.2 North America
4.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.2.3 Key Players in North America
4.2.4 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.3.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.3.3 Key Players in Europe
4.3.4 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.4 China
4.4.1 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.4.2 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.4.3 Key Players in China
4.4.4 China Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.5 Japan
4.5.1 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.5.2 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.5.3 Key Players in Japan
4.5.4 Japan Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.6 South Korea
4.6.1 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.6.2 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.6.3 Key Players in South Korea
4.6.4 South Korea Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)
4.7 India
4.7.1 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production (2015-2020)
4.7.2 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue (2015-2020)
4.7.3 Key Players in India
4.7.4 India Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Import & Export (2015-2020)

5 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Region
5.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Consumption
5.1.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions by Consumption (2015-2020)
5.1.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions Market Share by Consumption (2015-2020)
5.2 North America
5.2.1 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.2.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.2.3 U.S.
5.2.4 Canada
5.3 Europe
5.3.1 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.3.2 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.3.3 Germany
5.3.4 France
5.3.5 U.K.
5.3.6 Italy
5.3.7 Russia
5.4 Asia Pacific
5.4.1 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.4.2 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Regions
5.4.3 China
5.4.4 Japan
5.4.5 South Korea
5.4.6 India
5.4.7 Australia
5.4.8 Taiwan
5.4.9 Indonesia
5.4.10 Thailand
5.4.11 Malaysia
5.4.12 Philippines
5.4.13 Vietnam
5.5 Central & South America
5.5.1 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.5.2 Central & South America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Country
5.5.3 Mexico
5.5.3 Brazil
5.5.3 Argentina
5.6 Middle East and Africa
5.6.1 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Application
5.6.2 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption by Countries
5.6.3 Turkey
5.6.4 Saudi Arabia
5.6.5 U.A.E

6 Market Size by Type (2015-2026)
6.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
6.1.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production by Type (2015-2020)
6.1.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue by Type (2015-2020)
6.1.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price by Type (2015-2020)
6.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Revenue Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Price Forecast by Type (2021-2026)
6.3 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Share by Price Tier (2015-2020): Low-End, Mid-Range and High-End

7 Market Size by Application (2015-2026)
7.2.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Historic Breakdown by Application (2015-2020)
7.2.2 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Application (2021-2026)

8 Corporate Profiles
8.1 Yutong
8.1.1 Yutong Corporation Information
8.1.2 Yutong Overview
8.1.3 Yutong Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.1.4 Yutong Product Description
8.1.5 Yutong Related Developments
8.2 Daimler
8.2.1 Daimler Corporation Information
8.2.2 Daimler Overview
8.2.3 Daimler Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.2.4 Daimler Product Description
8.2.5 Daimler Related Developments
8.3 MAN
8.3.1 MAN Corporation Information
8.3.2 MAN Overview
8.3.3 MAN Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.3.4 MAN Product Description
8.3.5 MAN Related Developments
8.4 Solaris Bus & Coach
8.4.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Corporation Information
8.4.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Overview
8.4.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.4.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Product Description
8.4.5 Solaris Bus & Coach Related Developments
8.5 Volvo
8.5.1 Volvo Corporation Information
8.5.2 Volvo Overview
8.5.3 Volvo Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.5.4 Volvo Product Description
8.5.5 Volvo Related Developments
8.6 Ashok Leyland
8.6.1 Ashok Leyland Corporation Information
8.6.2 Ashok Leyland Overview
8.6.3 Ashok Leyland Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.6.4 Ashok Leyland Product Description
8.6.5 Ashok Leyland Related Developments
8.7 BYD
8.7.1 BYD Corporation Information
8.7.2 BYD Overview
8.7.3 BYD Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.7.4 BYD Product Description
8.7.5 BYD Related Developments
8.8 New Flyer
8.8.1 New Flyer Corporation Information
8.8.2 New Flyer Overview
8.8.3 New Flyer Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.8.4 New Flyer Product Description
8.8.5 New Flyer Related Developments
8.9 Otokar
8.9.1 Otokar Corporation Information
8.9.2 Otokar Overview
8.9.3 Otokar Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.9.4 Otokar Product Description
8.9.5 Otokar Related Developments
8.10 Scania
8.10.1 Scania Corporation Information
8.10.2 Scania Overview
8.10.3 Scania Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.10.4 Scania Product Description
8.10.5 Scania Related Developments
8.11 Tata Motors
8.11.1 Tata Motors Corporation Information
8.11.2 Tata Motors Overview
8.11.3 Tata Motors Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.11.4 Tata Motors Product Description
8.11.5 Tata Motors Related Developments
8.12 King Long
8.12.1 King Long Corporation Information
8.12.2 King Long Overview
8.12.3 King Long Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.12.4 King Long Product Description
8.12.5 King Long Related Developments
8.13 Zhong Tong
8.13.1 Zhong Tong Corporation Information
8.13.2 Zhong Tong Overview
8.13.3 Zhong Tong Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.13.4 Zhong Tong Product Description
8.13.5 Zhong Tong Related Developments
8.14 Nanjing Gold Dragon
8.14.1 Nanjing Gold Dragon Corporation Information
8.14.2 Nanjing Gold Dragon Overview
8.14.3 Nanjing Gold Dragon Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.14.4 Nanjing Gold Dragon Product Description
8.14.5 Nanjing Gold Dragon Related Developments
8.15 DFAC
8.15.1 DFAC Corporation Information
8.15.2 DFAC Overview
8.15.3 DFAC Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.15.4 DFAC Product Description
8.15.5 DFAC Related Developments
8.16 CRRC
8.16.1 CRRC Corporation Information
8.16.2 CRRC Overview
8.16.3 CRRC Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.16.4 CRRC Product Description
8.16.5 CRRC Related Developments
8.17 Foton
8.17.1 Foton Corporation Information
8.17.2 Foton Overview
8.17.3 Foton Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.17.4 Foton Product Description
8.17.5 Foton Related Developments
8.18 ANKAI
8.18.1 ANKAI Corporation Information
8.18.2 ANKAI Overview
8.18.3 ANKAI Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.18.4 ANKAI Product Description
8.18.5 ANKAI Related Developments
8.19 Guangtong
8.19.1 Guangtong Corporation Information
8.19.2 Guangtong Overview
8.19.3 Guangtong Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.19.4 Guangtong Product Description
8.19.5 Guangtong Related Developments
8.20 Gillig
8.20.1 Gillig Corporation Information
8.20.2 Gillig Overview
8.20.3 Gillig Production Capacity and Supply, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2015-2020)
8.20.4 Gillig Product Description
8.20.5 Gillig Related Developments

9 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Forecast by Regions
10.1 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions Forecast by Revenue (2021-2026)
10.2 Global Top Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Regions Forecast by Production (2021-2026)
10.3 Key Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Production Regions Forecast
10.3.1 North America
10.3.2 Europe
10.3.3 China
10.3.4 Japan
10.3.5 South Korea
10.3.6 India

11 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region
11.1 Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.2 North America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.3 Europe Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.4 Asia Pacific Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.5 Latin America Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)
11.6 Middle East and Africa Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Consumption Forecast by Region (2021-2026)

11 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
11.1 Value Chain Analysis
11.2 Sales Channels Analysis
11.2.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Sales Channels
11.2.2 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Distributors
11.3 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Customers

12 Market Opportunities & Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
12.1 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Industry
12.2 Market Trends
12.3 Market Opportunities and Drivers
12.4 Market Challenges
12.5 Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Market Risks/Restraints
12.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
13 Key Finding in The Global Electric Bus and Hybrid Bus Study
14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.2 Data Source
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer

Choose License Type

Checkout Inquiry Sample